US Electronic Code of Federal Regulations Reading Aid
[…] (d) Financial Status ReportStatus of project’s funds through identification of project transactions and within 90 days after the end of your TAG’s funding periodAnnually, within 90 days after the anniversary date of the start of your TAG project.
(e) Final ReportDescription of project goals and objectives, activities undertaken to achieve goals and objectives, difficulties encountered, technical advisors’ work products and funds spentWithin 90 days after the end of your project.

[65 FR 58858, Oct. 2, 2000, as amended at 73 FR 15922, Mar. 26, 2008]


§ 35.4175 What other reporting and record keeping requirements are there?

In addition to the report requirements § 35.4170 describes, EPA requires your group to:


(a) Comply with any reporting requirements in the terms and conditions of the “grant agreement”;


(b) Keep complete financial records accurately showing how you used the Federal funds and the match, whether it is in the form of cash or in-kind assistance; and


(c) Comply with any reporting and record keeping requirements in 2 CFR parts 200 and 1500.