US Electronic Code of Federal Regulations Reading Aid
[…] (p) Compliance records after date of compliance. Beginning no later than the compliance dates specified in § 63.2445(g), paragraph (o) of this section no longer applies. Instead, for each CPMS used to monitor a nonflare control device for wastewater emissions, you must keep records as specified in § 63.998(c)(1) in addition to the records required in § 63.147(d), except that the provisions of § 63.998(c)(1)(ii)(D), (E), (F), and (G) do not apply.


(q) Startup, shutdown, and malfunction referenced provisions. Beginning no later than the compliance dates specified in § 63.2445(g), the referenced provisions specified in paragraphs (q)(1) through (5) of this section do not apply when demonstrating compliance with this section.


(1) Section 63.105(d) of subpart F and the phrase “as part of the start-up, shutdown, and malfunction plan required under § 63.6(e)(3) of subpart A of this part” from § 63.105(e) of subpart F.


(2) Section 63.132(b)(3)(i)(B) of subpart G.


(3) The phrase “or startup/shutdown/malfunction” in § 63.132(f)(2) of subpart G.


(4) Section 63.148(f)(3) of subpart G.


(5) For flares complying with § 63.2450(e)(5), the following provisions do not apply: