US Electronic Code of Federal Regulations Reading Aid
[…] (iv) Section 63.146(b)(7)(i) of subpart G; and


(v) Section 63.147(d)(1) of subpart G.


[68 FR 63888, Nov. 10, 2003, as amended at 70 FR 38559, July 1, 2005; 71 FR 40335, July 14, 2006; 85 FR 49144, Aug. 12, 2020]


§ 63.2490 What requirements must I meet for heat exchange systems?

(a) You must comply with each requirement in Table 10 to this subpart that applies to your heat exchange systems, except as specified in paragraphs (b) through (d) of this section.


(b) Except as specified in paragraph (d) of this section, if you comply with the requirements of § 63.104 as specified in Table 10 to this subpart, then the phrase “a chemical manufacturing process unit meeting the conditions of § 63.100 (b)(1) through (b)(3) of this subpart” in § 63.104(a) means “an MCPU meeting the conditions of § 63.2435” for the purposes of this subpart.