US Electronic Code of Federal Regulations Reading Aid
[…] (8) The second sentence of § 65.105(f)(4)(i) of this chapter.


(9) Section 65.107(b)(3) of this chapter.


(10) Section 65.107(e) of this chapter.


(11) The phrase “(except during periods of start-up, shutdown, or malfunction)” from § 65.109(e)(1)(i)(A) of this chapter.


(12) The phrase “(except during periods of start-up, shutdown, or malfunction)” from § 65.112(b)(1) of this chapter.


(13) The last sentence of § 65.115(b)(1) of this chapter.


(14) The last sentence of § 65.115(b)(2) of this chapter.


(15) For flares complying with § 63.2450(e)(5), the following provisions do not apply:


(i) Section 63.172(d) of subpart H;


(ii) Section 63.180(e) of subpart H;


(iii) Section 63.181(g)(1)(iii) of subpart H;


(iv) The phrase “including periods when a flare pilot light system does not have a flame” from § 63.181(g)(2)(i) of subpart H;


(v) Section 63.1034(b)(2)(iii) of subpart H; and


(vi) Section 65.115(b)(2) of this chapter.


(16) Requirements for maintenance vents in § 63.2450(v).


[85 FR 49147, Aug. 12, 2020]


Alternative Means of Compliance