US Electronic Code of Federal Regulations Reading Aid
[…] PART 610—REGISTRATION OF MORTGAGE LOAN ORIGINATORS


Authority:Secs. 1.5, 1.7, 1.9, 1.10, 1.11, 1.13, 2.2, 2.4, 2.12, 5.9, 5.17, 7.2, 7.6, 7.8 of the Farm Credit Act (12 U.S.C. 2013, 2015, 2017, 2018, 2019, 2021, 2073, 2075, 2093, 2243, 2252, 2279a-2, 2279b, 2279c-10); and secs. 1501 et seq. of Pub. L. 110-289, 122 Stat. 2654.


Source:78 FR 51048, Aug. 20, 2013, unless otherwise noted.

§ 610.101 Cross reference.

The rules formerly at 12 CFR part 610 have been recodified by the Consumer Financial Protection Bureau at 12 CFR part 1007, “S.A.F.E. Mortgage Licensing Act—Federal Registration of Residential Mortgage Loan Originators (Regulation G)”.


PART 611—ORGANIZATION