US Electronic Code of Federal Regulations Reading Aid
[…] Note 1 to § 76.503:

Certifications made under this section shall be sent to the attention of the Media Bureau, Federal Communications Commission, located at the address of the FCC’s main office indicated in 47 CFR 0.401(a).



Note 2 to § 76.503:

Attributable Interest shall be defined by reference to the criteria set forth in Notes 1 through 5 to § 76.501 provided however, that:


(a) Notes 2(f) and 2(g) to § 76.501 to shall not apply;


(b)(1) Subject to Note 2(i) to § 76.501, a limited partnership interest shall be attributed to a limited partner unless that partner is not materially involved, directly or indirectly, in the management or operation of the video programming-related activities of the partnership and the relevant entity so certifies. An interest in a Limited Liability Company (“LLC”) or Registered Limited Liability Partnership (“RLLP”) shall be attributed to the interest holder unless that interest holder is not materially involved, directly or indirectly, in the management or operation of the video programming-related activities of the partnership and the relevant entity so