US Electronic Code of Federal Regulations Reading Aid
[…] (b) Section 305 of the Act (7 U.S.C. 206) states that: “All rates or charges made for any stockyard services furnished at a stockyard by a stockyard owner or market agency shall be just, reasonable, and nondiscriminatory….”


(c) Section 307 (7 U.S.C. 208) provides that: “It shall be the duty of every stockyard owner and market agency to establish, observe, and enforce just, reasonable, and nondiscriminatory regulations and practices in respect to the furnishing of stockyard services….”


(d) Section 312(a) (7 U.S.C. 213(a)) provides that: “It shall be unlawful for any stockyard owner, market agency, or dealer to engage in or use any unfair, unjustly discriminatory, or deceptive practice or device in connection with determining whether persons should be authorized to operate at the stockyards, or with the receiving, marketing, buying, or selling on a commission basis or otherwise, feeding, watering, holding, delivery, shipment, weighing or handling, in commerce, of livestock.”