US Electronic Code of Federal Regulations Reading Aid
[…] Wet-Lease Agreement means an agreement under which one carrier leases an aircraft with flight crew to another air carrier.


[53 FR 46294, Nov. 16, 1988, as amended at 67 FR 49223, July 30, 2002; 67 FR 58689, Sept. 18, 2002]


§ 217.2 Applicability.

This part applies to foreign air carriers that are authorized by the Department to provide civilian passenger and/or cargo service to or from the United States, whether performed pursuant to a permit or exemption authority.


[Doc. No. OST-98-4043, 67 FR 49223, July 30, 2002]


§ 217.3 Reporting requirements.

(a) Each foreign air carrier shall file BTS Form 41 Schedule T-100(f) “Foreign Air Carrier Traffic Data by Nonstop Segment and On-flight Market.” All traffic statistics shall be compiled in terms of each flight stage as actually performed.