US Electronic Code of Federal Regulations Reading Aid
[…] (5) Limitations on subsequent issuances. A subsidiary holding company may amend its charter to require shareholder approval of the issuance or reservation of common stock or securities convertible into common stock under circumstances which would require shareholder approval under the rules of the New York or American Stock Exchange if the shares were then listed on the New York or American Stock Exchange.


(6) Cumulative voting. A subsidiary holding company may amend its charter by substituting the following sentence for the second sentence in the third paragraph of Section 5: “Each holder of shares of common stock shall be entitled to one vote for each share held by such holder and there shall be no right to cumulate votes in an election of directors.”


(7) [Reserved]


(8) Anti-takeover provisions following mutual to stock conversion.