US Electronic Code of Federal Regulations Reading Aid
[…] This applies to both class waivers and individual waivers.


[81 FR 34260, May 31, 2016]


Appendix A to Part 121 – Paycheck Protection Program Sample Addendum A

[Sample]

ADDENDUM A

✓ The Applicant claims an exemption from all SBA affiliation rules applicable to Paycheck Protection Program loan eligibility because the Applicant has made a reasonable, good faith determination that the Applicant qualifies for a religious exemption under 13 CFR 121.103(b)(10), which says that “[t]he relationship of a faith-based organization to another organization is not considered an affiliation with the other organization . . . if the relationship is based on a religious teaching or belief or otherwise constitutes a part of the exercise of religion.”


[85 FR 20821, Apr. 15, 2020]


PART 123 – DISASTER LOAN PROGRAM


Authority:15 U.S.C. 632, 634(b)(6), 636(b), 636(d), and 657n; Section 1110, Pub. L. 116-136, 134 Stat. 281; and Section 331, Pub. L. 116-260, 134 Stat. 1182.



Source:61 FR 3304, Jan. 31, 1996, unless otherwise noted.