Last updated on November 26th, 2024 at 02:16 am
[…] Wet-Lease Agreement means an agreement under which one carrier leases an aircraft with flight crew to another air carrier.
§ 217.2 Applicability.
This part applies to foreign air carriers that are authorized by the Department to provide civilian passenger and/or cargo service to or from the United States, whether performed pursuant to a permit or exemption authority.
§ 217.3 Reporting requirements.
(a) Each foreign air carrier shall file BTS Form 41 Schedule T-100(f) “Foreign Air Carrier Traffic Data by Nonstop Segment and On-flight Market.” All traffic statistics shall be compiled in terms of each flight stage as actually performed.