US Electronic Code of Federal Regulations Reading Aid
[…] (ii) The statements are not made by or on behalf of an issuer that is an investment company registered under the Investment Company Act of 1940; and


(2) Information that is disclosed in a document filed with the Commission in Part I of a quarterly report on Form 10–Q (§ 249.308a of this chapter) or in an annual report to security holders meeting the requirements of Rules 14a–3(b) and (c) or 14c–3(a) and (b) under the Act (§ 240.14a–3(b) and (c) or § 240.14c–3(a) and (b) of this chapter) and that relates to:


(i) The effects of changing prices on the business enterprise, presented voluntarily or pursuant to Item 303 of Regulation S–K (§ 229.303 of this chapter), “Management’s Discussion and Analysis of Financial Condition and Results of Operations,” Item 5 of Form 20–F (§ 240.220(f) of this chapter), “Operating and Financial Review and Prospects,” Item 302 of Regulation S–K (§ 229.302 of this chapter) “Supplementary Financial Information,” or Rule 3–20(c) of Regulation S–X (§ 210.3–20(c) of this chapter); or