US Electronic Code of Federal Regulations Reading Aid
[…] (2) The annual cost of Diné College education programs from all sources for the academic year; and


(3) A final report of Diné College’s performance based upon the criteria in its stated goals, philosophy, or plan of operation.


(b) Diné College must report its FTE Indian student enrollment for each academic term within six weeks of the date it makes the FTE calculation.


§ 41.67 Can Diné College receive technical assistance?

Technical assistance will be provided to Diné College as noted in § 41.41.


§ 41.69 How must Diné College administer its grant?

In administering any grant provided under this subpart, Diné College must:


(a) Provide all services or assistance under this subpart in a fair and uniform manner;


(b) Not deny admission to any Indian student because the student is, or is not, a member of a specific Indian Tribe; and


(c) Comply with part 276 of this chapter, unless the BIE expressly waives specific inappropriate provisions of part 276 in response to Diné College’s request and its justification for a waiver.


§ 41.71 Can Diné College appeal an adverse decision under a grant agreement by the Director?

Diné College has the right to appeal to the Assistant Secretary by filing a written notice of appeal within 45 days of the adverse decision.