US Electronic Code of Federal Regulations Reading Aid
[…] This statement must be accompanied by the amended returns described in paragraph (d)(6)(ii)(C) of this section. An election under this paragraph (d)(6) is irrevocable.


(B) Election to revoke section 382(l)(5)(H) election. A loss corporation may elect to revoke a prior election made under section 382(l)(5)(H) with respect to an ownership change occurring before March 17, 1994 by including the following statement with its election to apply § 1.382-9(d) retroactively: “This is an Election to Revoke a Prior Election Made Under Section 382(l)(5)(H) With Respect to the Ownership Change on [Insert Date of Ownership Change] That Occurred in Connection With the title 11 or Similar Case Filed on [Insert Date of Filing].”


(C) Amended returns.