US Electronic Code of Federal Regulations Reading Aid
[…] (See Jordan v. Stark Brothers Nurseries, 45 F. Supp. 769; Mitchell v. Huntsville Nurseries, 267 F.2d 286.)


(i) Tobacco. Handling, grading, drying, stripping from stalk, tying, sorting, storing, and loading.


(j) Livestock. Handling and loading.


(k) Poultry. Culling, grading, cooping, and loading.


(l) Honey. Assembling, extracting, heating, ripening, straining, cleaning, grading, weighing, blending, packaging, and storing.


(m) Fur. Removing the pelt, scraping, drying, putting on boards, and packing.


Specified Delivery Operations

§ 780.152 General scope of specified delivery operations.

Employment in “secondary” agriculture, under section 3(f), includes employment in “delivery to storage or to market or to carriers for transportation to market” when performed by a farmer as an incident to or in conjunction with his own farming operations.