US Electronic Code of Federal Regulations Reading Aid
[…] (i)-(j) [Reserved]


(k) Steps will be initiated to terminate the approval found in § 935.10.


(l)-(m) [Reserved]


[47 FR 34717, Aug. 10, 1982, as amended at 48 FR 1958, Jan. 17, 1983; 48 FR 23193, May 24, 1983; 48 FR 46027, Oct. 11, 1983; 48 FR 46531, Oct. 13, 1983; 49 FR 18482, May 1, 1984; 49 FR 37590, Sept. 25, 1984; 49 FR 43953, Nov. 1, 1984; 50 FR 25710, June 21, 1985]


§ 935.12 State statutory, regulatory, and proposed program amendments not approved.

(a) In OAC 1513-3-07(A), we are not approving the following sentence: “A petition for leave to intervene must be filed at least ten days prior to the beginning of an evidentiary hearing on the merits of an appeal, unless waived by the commission for extraordinary cause.”


(b) In OAC 1513-3-07(D) (4), we are not approving the deletion of the following sentence: “The effect of intervention on the agency’s implementation of its statutory mandate.”


[83 FR 43983, Aug. 29, 2018]


§ 935.15 Approval of Ohio regulatory program amendments.