US Electronic Code of Federal Regulations Reading Aid
[…] [49 FR 34003, Aug. 28, 1984, as amended at 65 FR 53593, Sept. 5, 2000]


§ 770.58 Violations.

(a) Any person entering or remaining on Portsmouth Naval Shipyard without the consent of the Commander, Portsmouth Naval Shipyard, or his authorized representative, shall be subject to the penalties prescribed in 18 U.S.C. 1382, which provides in pertinent part:



Whoever, within the jurisdiction of the United States, goes upon any military, naval . . . reservation, post, fort, arsenal, yard, station, or installation, for any purpose prohibited by law or lawful regulation . . . Shall be fined not more than $500 or imprisoned not more than six months, or both.


(b) Moreover, any person who willfully violates this instruction is subject to a fine not to exceed $5000 or imprisonment for not more than one (1) year, or both, as provided by 50 U.S.C. 797.


PARTS 771–774 [RESERVED]