US Electronic Code of Federal Regulations Reading Aid
[…] (b) Each request for entry will be considered on an individual basis weighing the operational, security, and safety requirements of SUBASE Bangor with the purpose, size of party, duration of visit, destination, and military resources which would be required by the granting of the request.


[44 FR 32368, June 6, 1979, as amended at 65 FR 53592, Sept. 5, 2000]


§ 770.20 Violations.

(a) Any person entering or remaining on SUBASE Bangor, without the consent of the Commanding Officer, SUBASE Bangor or his authorized representative, shall be subject to the penalties prescribed by 18 U.S.C. 1382, which provides in pertinent part:



Whoever, within the jurisdiction of the United States, goes upon any military, naval * * * reservation, post, fort, arsenal, yard, station, or installation, for any purpose prohibited by law or lawful regulation * * * shall be fined not more than $5,000 or imprisoned not more than six months or both.


(b) Moreover, any person who willfully violates this subpart is subject to a fine not to exceed $5,000 or imprisonment for not more than one (1) year or both as provided in 50 U.S.C. 797.


[44 FR 32368, June 6, 1979, as amended at 65 FR 53592, Sept. 5, 2000]