US Electronic Code of Federal Regulations Reading Aid
[…] (a) Any person or group of persons desiring the advance consent of the Commander, Puget Sound Naval Shipyard, or his authorized representative, shall, in writing, submit a request to the Commander, Puget Sound Naval Shipyard, at the following address: Commander, Puget Sound Naval Shipyard, 1400 Farragut Avenue, Bremerton, WA 98314–5001.


§ 770.52 Violations.

(a) Any person entering or remaining on Puget Sound Naval Shipyard, without the consent of the Commander, Puget Sound Naval Shipyard, or an authorized representative, shall be subject to the penalties prescribed by 18 U.S.C. 1382, which provides in pertinent part:



Whoever, within the jurisdiction of the United States, goes upon any military, naval * * * reservation, post, fort, arsenal, yard, station or installation, for any purpose prohibited by law or lawful regulation * * * shall be fined not more than $500.00 or imprisoned not more than six months or both.


(b) Moreover, any person who willfully violates this subpart is subject to a fine not to exceed $5000.00 or imprisonment for not more than one year or both as provided in 50 U.S.C. 797.


Subpart G—Entry Regulations for Portsmouth Naval Shipyard, Portsmouth, New Hampshire