US Electronic Code of Federal Regulations Reading Aid
[…] 13. 33 CFR 208.11, Regulations for use of Storage Allocated for Flood Control or Navigation and/or Project Operation at Reservoirs subject to Prescription of Rules and Regulations by the Secretary of the Army in the Interest of Flood Control and Navigation (43 FR 47184)

14. AR 18–1

15. ER 11–2–101

16. ER 15–2–13

17. ER 500–1–1, 33 CFR part 203

18. ER 1110–2–241, 33 CFR part 208

19. ER 1110–2–1400

20. ER 1110–2–1402

21. ER 1110–2–1941

22. ER 1125–2–301

23. ER 1130–2–303

24. ER 1130–2–334

25. ER 1130–2–415

26. ER 1130–2–417

27. ER 1130–2–419

28. EM 1110–2–3600


Appendix B to § 222.5—Summary of Corps of Engineers Responsibilities for Prescribing Regulations for Non-Corps Reservoir Projects

Summary

1. (a) “Regulations for Use of Storage Allocated for Flood Control or Navigation and/or Project Operation at Reservoirs subject to Prescription of Rules and Regulations by the Secretary of the Army in the Interest of Flood Control and Navigation” (33 CFR 208.11) prescribe the responsibilities and general procedures for regulating reservoir projects capable of regulation for flood control or navigation and the use of storage allocated for such purposes and provided on the basis of flood control and navigation, except projects owned and