US Electronic Code of Federal Regulations Reading Aid
[…] In the event that repair of the defect is delayed in accordance with the provisions of § 63.695(b)(4) of this section, the owner or operator shall also record the reason for the delay and the date that completion of repair of the defect is expected.


(f) Each owner or operator using an enclosure to comply with the tank control requirements specified in § 63.685(i) of this subpart shall prepare and maintain records for the most recent set of calculations and measurements performed by the owner or operator to verify that the enclosure meets the criteria of a permanent total enclosure as specified in “Procedure T – Criteria for and Verification of a Permanent or Temporary Total Enclosure” under 40 CFR 52.741, appendix B.