US Electronic Code of Federal Regulations Reading Aid
[…] (i) Comply with § 63.119(b), (c), or (d) of subpart G of this part, as applicable, with the differences specified in § 63.1362(d)(2)(i) through (iii).


(ii) Comply with the procedures described in § 63.120(a), (b), or (c), as applicable, with the differences specified in paragraphs (d)(3)(ii)(A) through (C) of this section.


(A) When the term “storage vessel” is used in § 63.120, the definition of the term “storage vessel” in § 63.1361 shall apply for the purposes of this subpart.


(B) When the phrase “the compliance date specified in § 63.100 of subpart F of this part” is referred to in § 63.120, the phrase “the compliance date specified in § 63.1364” shall apply for the purposes of this subpart.


(C) When the phrase “the maximum true vapor pressure of the total organic HAP in the stored liquid falls below the values defining Group 1 storage vessels specified in Table 5 or Table 6 of this subpart” is referred to in § 63.120(b)(1)(iv), the phrase “the maximum true vapor pressure of the total organic HAP in the stored liquid falls below the values defining Group 1 storage vessels specified in § 63.1361” shall apply for the purposes of this subpart.


(4) Flares. If the owner or operator controls the emissions from a Group 1 storage vessel with a flare, initial compliance is demonstrated by fulfilling the requirements in paragraph (a)(3) of this section.