US Electronic Code of Federal Regulations Reading Aid
[…] (10) Whenever the HON process wastewater provisions in §§ 63.132 through 63.147 refer to a Group 1 wastewater stream or a Group 2 wastewater stream, the definitions of these terms contained in § 63.1423 shall apply, for the purposes of this subpart.


(11) When the HON control requirements for certain liquid streams in open systems, in § 63.149(d), refer to “§ 63.100(f) of subpart F,” the phrase “§ 63.1420(c),” shall apply for the purposes of this subpart. In addition, where § 63.149(d) states “and the item of equipment is not otherwise exempt from controls by the provisions of subparts A, F, G, or H of this part,” the phrase “and the item of equipment is not otherwise exempt from controls by the provisions of subparts A, F, G, H, or PPP of this part,” shall apply for the purposes of this subpart.


(12) When the HON control requirements for certain liquid streams in open systems, in § 63.149(e) (1) and (2), refer to “a chemical manufacturing process unit subject to the new source requirements of 40 CFR 63.100(l) (1) or (2),” the phrase “a new affected source as described in § 63.1420(a)(4),” shall apply for the purposes of this subpart.