US Electronic Code of Federal Regulations Reading Aid
[…] (7) When §§ 63.132 through 63.149 refer to an “existing source,” the term existing affected source, as defined in § 63.1420(a)(2), shall apply for the purposes of this subpart.


(8) When the HON requirements in §§ 63.132 through 63.149 refer to a “new source,” the term new affected source, as defined in § 63.1420(a)(3), shall apply for the purposes of this subpart.


(9) When the HON process wastewater provisions in § 63.132 (a) and (b) refer to the “applicable dates specified in § 63.100 of subpart F of this part,” the applicable compliance dates specified in § 63.1422 shall apply, for the purposes of this subpart.