US Electronic Code of Federal Regulations Reading Aid
[…] (4) When § 63.147(d) requires owners or operators to keep records of the daily average value of each continuously monitored parameter for each operating day as specified in § 63.152(f), owners and operators shall instead keep records of the daily average value of each continuously monitored parameter as specified in § 63.1335(d) for the purposes of this subpart.


(5) When §§ 63.132 through 63.149 refer to an “existing source,” the term “existing affected source,” as defined in § 63.1310(a), shall apply for the purposes of this subpart.


(6) When §§ 63.132 through 63.149 refer to a “new source,” the term “new affected source,” as defined in § 63.1310(a), shall apply for the purposes of this subpart.


(7) When § 63.132(a) and (b) refer to the “applicable dates specified in § 63.100 of subpart F of this part,” the compliance dates specified in § 63.1311 shall apply for the purposes of this subpart.