US Electronic Code of Federal Regulations Reading Aid
[…] (2) The phrase “except during periods of start-up, shutdown and malfunction as specified in the referencing subpart” in § 63.984(a).


(3) The phrase “except during periods of start-up, shutdown and malfunction as specified in the referencing subpart” in § 63.985(a).


(4) The phrase “other than start-ups, shutdowns, or malfunctions” in § 63.994(c)(1)(ii)(D).


(5) Section 63.996(c)(2)(ii).


(6) Section 63.997(e)(1)(i).


(7) The term “breakdowns” from § 63.998(b)(2)(i).


(8) Section 63.998(b)(2)(iii).


(9) The phrase “other than periods of startups, shutdowns, and malfunctions” from § 63.998(b)(5)(i)(A).


(10) The phrase “other than periods of startups, shutdowns, and malfunctions” from § 63.998(b)(5)(i)(C).


(11) The phrase “, except as provided in paragraphs (b)(6)(i)(A) and (B) of this section” from § 63.998(b)(6)(i).


(12) The second sentence of § 63.998(b)(6)(ii).


(13) Section 63.998(c)(1)(ii)(D), (E), (F), and (G).


(14) Section 63.998(d)(1)(ii).


(15) Section 63.998(d)(3)(i) and (ii).