US Electronic Code of Federal Regulations Reading Aid
[…] [68 FR 69185, Dec. 11, 2003, as amended at 85 FR 49743, Aug. 14, 2020]


§ 63.8015 What requirements apply to my equipment leaks?

(a) You must meet each requirement in Table 3 to this subpart that applies to your equipment leaks, except as specified in paragraphs (b) through (d) of this section.


(b) Exceptions to requirements in § 63.424(a). (1) When § 63.424(a) refers to “a bulk gasoline terminal or pipeline breakout station subject to the provisions of this subpart,” the phrase “a miscellaneous coating manufacturing affected source subject to 40 CFR part 63, subpart HHHHH” shall apply for the purposes of this subpart.