US Electronic Code of Federal Regulations Reading Aid
[…] (4) The following certification statements by such CAIR designated representative or alternate CAIR designated representative:


(i) “I agree that any electronic submission to the Administrator that is by an agent identified in this notice of delegation and of a type listed for such agent in this notice of delegation and that is made when I am a CAIR designated representative or alternate CAIR designated representative, as appropriate, and before this notice of delegation is superseded by another notice of delegation under 40 CFR 96.215(d) shall be deemed to be an electronic submission by me.”


(ii) “Until this notice of delegation is superseded by another notice of delegation under 40 CFR 96.215(d), I agree to maintain an e-mail account and to notify the Administrator immediately of any change in my e-mail address unless all delegation of authority by me under 40 CFR 96.215 is terminated.”.