US Electronic Code of Federal Regulations Reading Aid
[…] Section 101 Citation of Act


Section 102 Definitions


Section 103 Exceptions to application of Act


Section 104 Notification to department of tank’s existence


Section 105 Rules and regulations, except for 65-34, 105 (a)(2), the following words in (a)(8), “including determination of the qualifications of persons performing or offering to perform such testing,” (a)(10), (a)(11), (a)(12) and the following words in (a)(13), “and aboveground storage tanks in existence on July 1, 1992” and “and aboveground storage tanks placed in service prior to July 1, 1992”


Section 106 Permit to construct, install, modify, or operate storage tank, except the following words in the title and (a), “construct, install, modify or” and “and any aboveground storage tank registered with the department on July 1, 1992,”


Section 107 Evidence of financial responsibility required; limitation of liability


Section 115 Liability for costs of corrective action