US Electronic Code of Federal Regulations Reading Aid
[…] Section 106 Permit to construct, install, modify, or operate storage tank, except the following words in the title and (a), “construct, install, modify or” and “and any aboveground storage tank registered with the department on July 1, 1992,”


Section 107 Evidence of financial responsibility required; limitation of liability


Section 115 Liability for costs of corrective action


Section 118 Corrective action; duties of owners and operators; duties of Secretary; consent agreement; contents, except for the following words in (b), “or from the aboveground fund, if the release was from an aboveground petroleum storage tank.” and “or from the aboveground fund, if the release was from an aboveground petroleum storage tank.”


Section 135 Underground storage tank operators, training program, requirements


Section 138 Underground storage tank systems; secondary containment