US Electronic Code of Federal Regulations Reading Aid
[…] State Underground Petroleum Environmental Response Bank Act (SUPERB) of 1988, S.C. Code Ann. sections 44-2-10 to 44-2-150 (2010):


44-2-10 Short Title.


44-2-20 Definitions.


44-2-70 Financial responsibility of underground storage tank owners and operators; except the first sentence of (B).


44-2-80 Release of regulated substance; containment, removal, and abatement.


(B) The regulatory provisions include:


South Carolina Underground Storage Tank Control Regulations, R.61-92 (2017):


280.10 Applicability, except (d).


280.11 Installation requirements for partially excluded UST systems.


280.12 Definitions.


280.20 Performance standards for new UST systems, except for the text “obtain permits in accordance with section 280.23 and” in the introductory paragraph, and the text “on the Permit to Operate application form in accordance with Section 280.23” in (f).


280.21 Upgrading of Existing UST systems.


280.22 Notification requirements, except (h) and (i).


280.24 Testing.


280.25 Secondary containment required.


280.30 Spill and overfill control.


280.31 Operation and maintenance of corrosion protection.


280.32 Compatibility.