US Electronic Code of Federal Regulations Reading Aid
[…] Section 135 Underground storage tank operators, training program, requirements


Section 138 Underground storage tank systems; secondary containment


(b) The regulatory provisions include Kansas Administrative Regulations, 2020; Chapter 28, Department of Health and Environment; Article 44, Petroleum Products Storage Tanks:


Section 12 General provisions, except (c) and (d)


Section 13 Program scope and interim prohibition


Section 14 Definitions


Section 16 Underground storage tank systems: Design, construction, installation, modification, and notification


Section 17 Underground storage tank registration and operating permit, except (b), the following words in (c), “be assessed a penalty fee of $50.00 for each tank if the owner fails to”, (d), (e), and (f)


Section 19 General operating requirements


Section 23 Release detection


Section 24 Release reporting, investigation, and confirmation


Section 25 Release response and corrective action for UST systems


Section 26 Out-of-service UST systems and closure