US Electronic Code of Federal Regulations Reading Aid
[…] (7) Section 44-2-115, insofar as it regulates eligibility for the SUPERB Account.


(8) Section 44-2-120, insofar as it establishes requirements for site rehabilitation contractors.


(9) Section 44-2-130, insofar as it establishes criteria for compensation from the SUPERB Account.


(10) Section 44-2-150, insofar as it establishes provisions for the creation and operations of a SUPERB Advisory Committee.


(B) South Carolina Underground Storage Tank Control Regulations, R.61-92 (2017). (1) Section 280.10(d), insofar as it requires UST systems to be permitted or registered with DHEC.


(2) Section 280.20, as to the text “obtain permits in accordance with section 280.23 and” in the introductory paragraph, and the text “on the Permit to Operate application form in accordance with Section 280.23” in (f), insofar as they require UST systems to be permitted by DHEC.


(3) Sections 280.22(h) and (i), insofar as they require UST systems to be registered with DHEC.


(4) Section 280.23, insofar as it requires UST systems to be permitted by DHEC.