US Electronic Code of Federal Regulations Reading Aid
[…] Chapter 136.20 – Record keeping

Chapter 136.21 – Drawing on financial assurance mechanisms

Chapter 136.22 – Release from the requirements

Chapter 136.23 – Bankruptcy or other incapacity of owner or operator or provider of financial assurance

Chapter 136.24 – Replenishment of guarantees, letters of credit, or surety bonds.

Kansas

(a) The statutory provisions include Kansas Statutes Annotated, 2015; Chapter 65, Public Health; Article 34, Solid and Hazardous Waste; Section 100 et seq., Kansas Storage Tank Act:


Section 100 Statement of legislative findings


Section 101 Citation of Act


Section 102 Definitions


Section 103 Exceptions to application of Act


Section 104 Notification to department of tank’s existence


Section 105 Rules and regulations, except for 65-34, 105 (a)(2), the following words in (a)(8), “including determination of the qualifications of persons performing or offering to perform such testing,” (a)(10), (a)(11), (a)(12) and the following words in (a)(13), “and aboveground storage tanks in existence on July 1, 1992” and “and aboveground storage tanks placed in service prior to July 1, 1992”