US Electronic Code of Federal Regulations Reading Aid
[…] Claims reported during such extended reporting period are subject to the terms, conditions, limits, including limits of liability, and exclusions of the policy.]


I hereby certify that the wording of this instrument is identical to the wording in 40 CFR 280.97(b)(1) and that the [“Insurer” or “Group”] is [“licensed to transact the business of insurance or eligible to provide insurance as an excess or surplus lines insurer in one or more states”].


[Signature of authorized representative of Insurer or Risk Retention Group]

[Name of person signing]

[Title of person signing], Authorized Representative of [name of Insurer or Risk Retention Group]

[Address of Representative]

(2) Certificate of Insurance.