US Electronic Code of Federal Regulations Reading Aid
[…] (q) Revisions to the Colorado State Implementation Plan, revised Carbon Monoxide Maintenance Plan for Fort Collins, as adopted by the Colorado Air Quality Control Commission on December 16, 2010 and submitted by the Governor’s designee on May 25, 2011.


[64 FR 11782, Mar. 10, 1999]


Editorial Note:For Federal Register citations affecting § 52.349, see the List of CFR Sections Affected, which appears in the Finding Aids section of the printed volume and at www.govinfo.gov.

§ 52.350 Control strategy: Ozone.

(a) Revisions to the Colorado State Implementation Plan, 1-hour ozone NAAQS Redesignation Request and Maintenance Plan for Denver entitled “Ozone Redesignation Request and Maintenance Plan for the Denver Metropolitan Area,’excluding Chapter 1 and Appendix B, as adopted by the Colorado Air Quality Control Commission on January 11, 2001, State effective March 4, 2001, and submitted by the Governor on May 7, 2001.


(b) Revisions to the Colorado State Implementation Plan, 8-hour ozone NAAQS Early Action Compact plan for the metropolitan Denver area entitled “Early Action Compact Ozone Action Plan,” excluding sections entitled “Introduction” and “Ozone Monitoring Information,” as adopted by the Colorado Air Quality Control Commission on March 12, 2004, and submitted by the Governor to us on July 21, 2004.