US Electronic Code of Federal Regulations Reading Aid
[…] (ii) Additional material. (A) “Iowa Administrative Code” section 567-23.1(5), Calculation of emission limitations based upon stack height, was renumbered to section 567-23.1(6), effective August 20, 1997.


[37 FR 10865, May 31, 1972. Redesignated at 64 FR 7094, Feb. 12, 1999]


Editorial Note:For Federal Register citations affecting § 52.824, see the List of CFR Sections Affected, which appears in the Finding Aids section of the printed volume and at www.govinfo.gov.

§ 52.825 Compliance schedules.

(a) [Reserved]


(b) Regulation for increments of progress. (1) Except as provided in paragraph (b)(2) of this section, the owner or operator of any stationary source subject to regulation 4.3.(3)(b), “Rules and Regulations Relating to Air Pollution Control of the Iowa Air Pollution Control Commission” shall, no later than December 31, 1972, submit to the Administrator for approval, a proposed compliance schedule that demonstrates compliance with the applicable regulation as expeditiously as practicable but no later than January 1, 1975. The compliance schedule shall provide for periodic