US Electronic Code of Federal Regulations Reading Aid
[…] (113) Revisions to the State Implementation Plan submitted by the Connecticut Department of Energy and Environmental Protection on November 19, 2012 and December 14, 2015.


(i) Incorporation by reference. (A) Section 19-508-17, “Control of Open Burning,” which was approved in the March 1972 plan (see paragraph (b)) is removed and replaced with the following:


(1) Connecticut General Statute, Title 22A “Environmental Protection,” Chapter 446c “Air Pollution Control,” Section 22a-174 “(Formerly Sec. 19-508). Powers of the commissioner. Regulations. Fees. Exemptions. General permits. Appeal of commissioner’s action re permit applications,” paragraph (f), effective March 30, 2000, as published in the General Statutes of Connecticut, revision of 1958, revised to January 1, 2015, volume 8.