Last updated on March 21st, 2024 at 12:09 am
[…] (3) Any owner or operator required to submit a compliance schedule pursuant to this paragraph shall within 5 days after the deadline for each increment of progress, certify to the Administrator whether or not the required increment of the approved compliance schedule has been met.
(4) Any compliance schedule adopted by the State and approved by the Administrator shall satisfy the requirements of this paragraph for the affected source.
§ 52.1578 Review of new sources and modifications.
(a) Subchapter 18 of the New Jersey Administrative Code, entitled, “Control and Prohibitions of Air Pollution from Ambient Air Quality in Nonattainment Areas (Emission Offset Rule),” N.J.A.C. 7:27–18.1 et seq., as submitted to EPA on August 5, 1980 by the New Jersey Department of Environmental Protection, is approved for the entire State of New Jersey, with the following provisions: