US Electronic Code of Federal Regulations Reading Aid
[…] [37 FR 10878, May 31, 1972]


Editorial Note:For Federal Register citations affecting § 52.1490, see the List of CFR Sections Affected, which appears in the Finding Aids section of the printed volume and at www.govinfo.gov.

§ 52.1491 Interstate transport.

(a) Approval. On February 7, 2007, the Nevada Division of Environmental Protection submitted the “Nevada State Implementation Plan for Interstate Transport to Satisfy the Requirements of the Clean Air Act 110(a)(2)(D)(i) for the 8-hour Ozone and PM2.5 NAAQS Promulgated in July 1997” (“2007 Interstate Transport SIP”).