Last updated on March 21st, 2024 at 12:09 am
[…] (75) The following plan revision was submitted on August 30, 2010, by the Governor’s designee.
(i) [Reserved]
(ii) Additional material.
(A) Letter from Anthony Lesperance, Director, Nevada Department of Nevada, to Lewis Wallenmeyer, Director, Clark County Department of Air Quality and Environmental Management, dated June 22, 2010, setting forth the Nevada Department of Agriculture’s commitment to seek reinstatement of the Low RVP wintertime gasoline requirement in Clark County if necessary under the Las Vegas Valley Carbon Monoxide Maintenance Plan to address future carbon monoxide violations.
§ 52.1491 Interstate transport.
(a) Approval. On February 7, 2007, the Nevada Division of Environmental Protection submitted the “Nevada State Implementation Plan for Interstate Transport to Satisfy the Requirements of the Clean Air Act 110(a)(2)(D)(i) for the 8-hour Ozone and PM
(b) Approval. The requirements of Clean Air Act section 110(a)(2)(D)(i)(II) regarding interference with other states’ measures to protect visibility for the 1997 8-hour ozone and 1997 PM
§ 52.1492 Interstate pollutant transport provisions; What are the FIP requirements for decreases in emissions of nitrogen oxides?