US Electronic Code of Federal Regulations Reading Aid
[…] (2)(i) EPA Region III certifies that the following materials provided by EPA at the addresses in paragraph (b)(3) of this section are an exact duplicate of the officially promulgated Commonwealth rules/regulations which have been approved as part of the state implementation plan as of the dates referenced in paragraph (b)(1) of this section:


(A) Materials in Notebook “40 CFR 52.2020(c)(1)-1. PA Department of Environmental Protection (PA DEP); 2. PA Department of Transportation (PA DOT).”


(B) Materials in Notebook “1. 40 CFR 52.2020(c)(2) – Allegheny County Health Department (ACHD); 2. 40 CFR 52.2020(c)(3) – Philadelphia Air Management Services (AMS).”


(ii) EPA Region III certifies that the following materials provided by EPA at the addresses in paragraph (b)(3) of this section are an exact duplicate of the officially promulgated Commonwealth source-specific requirements which have been approved as part of the state implementation plan as of the dates referenced in paragraph(b)(1) of this section. No additional revisions were made between April 1, 2013 and July 1, 2016:


(A) [Reserved]


(B) Materials in Notebook “40 CFR 52.2020(d)(1) – Source-specific Requirements – Volume 1, Part 1.”


(C) Materials in Notebook “40 CFR 52.2020(d)(1) – Source-specific Requirements – Volume 1, Part 2.”


(D) Materials in Notebook “40 CFR 52.2020(d)(1) – Source-specific Requirements – Volume 2, Part 1.”


(E) Materials in Notebook “40 CFR 52.2020(d)(1) – Source-specific Requirements – Volume 2, Part 2.”


(F) Materials in Notebook “40 CFR 52.2020(d)(1) – Source-specific Requirements – Volume 3.”


(G) Materials in Notebook “40 CFR 52.2020(d)(1) – Source-specific Requirements – Volume 4.”


(H) Materials in Notebook “40 CFR 52.2020(d)(1) – Source-specific Requirements – Volume 5.”