US Electronic Code of Federal Regulations Reading Aid
[…] § 52.2671 Classification of regions.

The Guam plan was evaluated on the basis of the following classifications.


Air quality control region
Pollutant
Particulate matter
Sulfur oxides
Nitrogen dioxide
Carbon monoxide
Photochemical oxidants (hydrocarbons)
GuamIIIIIIIIIIIIII

§ 52.2672 Approval status.

With the exceptions set forth in this subpart, the Administrator approves Guam’s plan for the attainment and maintenance of the National Standards.


[46 FR 25303, May 6, 1981]


§ 52.2673 Original identification of plan.

(a) This section identified the original “Implementation Plan for Compliance With the Ambient Air Quality Standards for the Territory of Guam” and all revisions submitted by the Territory of Guam that were federally approved prior to January 1, 2005.


(b) The plan was officially submitted on January 25, 1972.


(c) The plan revision listed below was submitted on the date specified.