US Electronic Code of Federal Regulations Reading Aid
[…] (i) Incorporation by reference.


(A) Wisconsin Administrative Code, Chapter NR 485, effective July 1, 1993.


(ii) Additional materials.


(A) SIP narrative plan titled “Wisconsin – Ozone SIP – Supplement to 1992 Inspection and Maintenance Program Submittal,” submitted to the EPA on November 15, 1993.


(B) RFP, submitted along with the SIP narrative on November 15, 1993.


(C) Supplemental materials, submitted on July 28, 1994, in a letter to the EPA.


[60 FR 2885, Jan. 12, 1995]


§ 52.2570 Identification of plan.

(a) Title of plan: “A Statewide Implementation Plan to Achieve Air Quality Standards for Particulates, Sulfur Oxides, Nitrogen Oxides, Hydrocarbons, Oxidants, and Carbon Monoxide in the State of Wisconsin.”


(b) The plan was officially submitted on January 14, 1972.


(c) The plan revisions listed below were submitted on the dates specified.