US Electronic Code of Federal Regulations Reading Aid
[…] (a) How you will implement the regulations throughout this part;


(b) A reasonable minimum driving distance per day that may be more than, but not less than an average of 300 miles per calendar day when use of a POV is used for PCS travel and when you will authorize an exception;


(c) Designation of an agency approving official who will authorize an exception to the daily minimum driving distance; and


(d) When you will authorize the use of more than one POV for PCS travel.


§ 302-4.701 What PCS travel expenses must we pay?

Except as specifically provided in this chapter, PCS travel expenses you must pay are:


(a) Per diem;


(b) Transportation costs; and


(c) Other travel expenses in accordance with 5 U.S.C. 5701-5709 and chapter 301 of this title.


§ 302-4.702 What PCS travel expenses must we pay for the employee’s immediate family members?

Except as specifically provided in this chapter, the reimbursement limits in chapter 301 of this title govern payment of travel expenses you must pay for the employee’s immediate family members.


§ 302-4.703 How do we compute the per diem for an established minimum driving distance per day?