US Electronic Code of Federal Regulations Reading Aid
[…] H. The State Director will report all delinquent and problem loans quarterly to the Director, Business and Industry Division, by the 10th day of January, April, July and October.


I. The State Director will notify the Finance Office by memorandum of any change in payment terms such as reamortizations or interest rate adjustments and effective dates of any changes resulting from servicing actions.


[52 FR 6501, Mar. 4, 1987, as amended as 80 FR 9908, Feb. 24, 2015; 80 FR 9908, Feb. 24, 2015]


Editorial Note:At 80 FR 9908, Feb. 24, 2015, § 1980.470 was amended by removing “Refer to appendix G of this subpart (available in any FmHA or its successor agency under Public Law 103-354 Office)” from the introductory text and adding “Refer to RD Instruction 1980-E, Appendix G, Liquidation and Property Management Guide (available in any Rural Development office)” in its place; however the amendment could not be incorporated because the phrase to be replaced could not be found.

§ 1980.471 Liquidation.

(See § 1980.64 of subpart A of this part.)