US Electronic Code of Federal Regulations Reading Aid
[…] [65 FR 36601, June 9, 2000]


§ 28.512 Leaf Grade No. 2.

Leaf grade No. 2 shall be American Pima cotton which in leaf is within the range represented by a set of samples in the custody of the U.S. Department of Agriculture in a container marked “Original Official Cotton Standards of the United States, American Pima, Leaf Grade No. 2, effective July 1, 1986.”


[65 FR 36601, June 9, 2000]


§ 28.513 Leaf Grade No. 3.

Leaf grade No. 3 shall be American Pima cotton which in leaf is within the range represented by a set of samples in the custody of the U.S. Department of Agriculture in a container marked “Original Official Cotton Standards of the United States, American Pima, Leaf Grade No. 3, effective July 1, 1986.”


[65 FR 36601, June 9, 2000]


§ 28.514 Leaf Grade No. 4.