US Electronic Code of Federal Regulations Reading Aid
[…] [65 FR 36600, June 9, 2000]


§ 28.504 Color Grade No. 4.

Color grade No. 4 shall be American Pima cotton which in color is within the range represented by a set of samples in the custody of the U.S. Department of Agriculture in a container marked “Original Official Cotton Standards of the United States, American Pima, Color Grade No. 4, effective July 1, 1986.”


[65 FR 36600, June 9, 2000]


§ 28.505 Color Grade No. 5.

Color grade No. 5 shall be American Pima cotton which in color is within the range represented by a set of samples in the custody of the U.S. Department of Agriculture in a container marked “Original Official Cotton Standards of the United States, American Pima, Color Grade No. 5, effective July 1, 1986.”


[65 FR 36600, June 9, 2000]


§ 28.506 Color Grade No. 6.