US Electronic Code of Federal Regulations Reading Aid
[…] § 28.423 Middling Spotted Color.

Middling Spotted Color is color which is within the range represented by a set of samples in the custody of the United States Department of Agriculture in a container marked “Original Official Cotton Standards of the United States, American Upland, Middling Spotted, effective July 1, 1987.”


§ 28.424 Strict Low Middling Spotted Color.

Strict Low Middling Spotted Color is color which is within the range represented by a set of samples in the custody of the United States Department of Agriculture in a container marked “Original Official Cotton Standards of the United States, American Upland, Strict Low Middling Spotted, effective July 1, 1987.”


§ 28.425 Low Middling Spotted Color.