US Electronic Code of Federal Regulations Reading Aid
[…] Low Middling Light Spotted Color is color which in spot or color, or both, is between Low Middling Color and Low Middling Spotted Color.


§ 28.416 Strict Good Ordinary Light Spotted Color.

Strict Good Ordinary Light Spotted Color is color which in spot or color, or both, is between Strict Good Ordinary Color and Strict Good Ordinary Spotted Color.


Spotted Cotton


Source:57 FR 34498, Aug. 5, 1992, unless otherwise noted.

§ 28.421 Good Middling Spotted Color.

Good Middling Spotted Color is color which is better than Strict Middling Spotted Color.


§ 28.422 Strict Middling Spotted Color.

Strict Middling Spotted Color is color which is within the range represented by a set of samples in the custody of the United States Department of Agriculture in a container marked “Original Official Cotton Standards of the United States, American Upland, Strict Middling Spotted, effective July 1, 1987.”


§ 28.423 Middling Spotted Color.