US Electronic Code of Federal Regulations Reading Aid
[…] § 28.405 Low Middling Color.

Low Middling Color is color which is within the range represented by a set of samples in the custody of the United States Department of Agriculture in a container marked “Original Official Cotton Standards of the United States, American Upland, Low Middling, effective July 1, 1987.”


§ 28.406 Strict Good Ordinary Color.

Strict Good Ordinary Color is color which is within the range represented by a set of samples in the custody of the United States Department of Agriculture in a container marked “Original Official Cotton Standards of the United States, American Upland, Strict Good Ordinary, effective July 1, 1987.”


§ 28.407 Good Ordinary Color.