US Electronic Code of Federal Regulations Reading Aid
[…] The Cooperator must disclose program income in financial reports. Refer to § 550.123 of this part.


(c) Program income closeout. The REE Agency and the Cooperator will negotiate appropriate uses of income earned balances, after the period of performance, as part of the agreement closeout process.


§ 550.118 Peer review.

Upon request of the REE Agency, Cooperators may be required to provide documentation in support of peer review activities, and Cooperator’s personnel may be requested to participate in peer review forums to assist the REE Agency with their reviews.


§ 550.119 Publications and audiovisuals.

In addition to 2 CFR 415.2, “Acknowledgement of USDA Support on Publications and Audiovisuals,” the Cooperator must adhere to the following:


(a) The REE Agency acknowledgment of support must read: “This material is based upon work supported by the Department of Agriculture, (type Agency name) under Agreement No. (type the Federal Award Identification Number (FAIN) here).”