US Electronic Code of Federal Regulations Reading Aid
[…] 1/4) inch high, and such containers must be packed at the registered handler’s facilities. The use of inverted, previously printed container lids is limited to the registered handler identified by the labels or marks that originally appeared on the lid.


(iii) The container in which the tomatoes are packed must be clean and bright in appearance without marks, stains, or other evidence of previous use.


(4) Inspection. Tomatoes shall be inspected and certified pursuant to the provisions of § 966.60. Each handler who applies for inspection shall register with the committee pursuant to § 966.113. Persons not certified by the committee as a registered handler shall be issued inspection certificates on shipments handled by such persons stating “Fails to meet the requirements of Marketing Order No. 966 because the handler is not a registered handler.” Evidence of inspection must accompany truck shipments.


(b) Special purpose shipments.