US Electronic Code of Federal Regulations Reading Aid
[…] (c) Additional assessments on trust national banks and trust Federal savings associations—(1) Independent trust national banks and independent trust Federal savings associations. The assessment of independent trust national banks and independent trust Federal savings associations will include a fiduciary and related asset component, in addition to the assessment calculated according to § 8.2 of this part, as follows:


(i) Minimum fee. All independent trust national banks and independent trust Federal savings associations will pay a minimum fee, to be provided in the “Notice of Office of the Comptroller of the Currency Fees and Assessments.”


(ii) Additional amount for independent trust national banks and independent trust Federal savings associations with fiduciary and related assets in excess of $1 billion.