US Electronic Code of Federal Regulations Reading Aid
[…] (3) For delinquent days occurring from July 1 to September 30, the rate will be the TFRM rate that is published the preceding June for the third quarter of that year.


(4) For delinquent days occurring from October 1 to December 31, the rate will be the TFRM rate that is published the preceding September for the fourth quarter of that year.


[48 FR 30599, July 1, 1983. Redesignated and amended at 49 FR 50605, Dec. 31, 1984; 70 FR 69643, Nov. 17, 2005; 76 FR 43568, July 21, 2011; 84 FR 43479, Aug. 21, 2019]


§ 8.8 Notice of Office of the Comptroller of the Currency fees and assessments.

(a) December notice of fees. A “Notice of Office of the Comptroller of the Currency Fees and Assessments” (Notice of Fees) shall be published no later than the first business day in December of each year for fees to be charged by the OCC during the upcoming year. These fees will be effective January 1 of that upcoming year.


(b) Interim and amended notice of fees.