US Electronic Code of Federal Regulations Reading Aid
[…] d. Report all suspected or reported violations to the award administration office identified in this award.


3. Copeland Act prohibition on kickbacks. In each contract under this award that is subject to the Wage Rate requirements in paragraph 2 of these provisions, you must:


a. Include a provision requiring the contractor to comply with the anti-kickback provisions of the Copeland Act (18 U.S.C. 874 and 40 U.S.C. 3145), as supplemented by Department of Labor regulations at 29 CFR part 3, “Contractors and Subcontractors on Public Building or Public Work Financed in Whole or in Part by Loans or Grants from the United States.”


b. Report all suspected or reported violations to the award administration office identified in the award notice cover sheet of this award.


4. Contract Work Hours and Safety Standards Act for work involving mechanics or laborers.