Last updated on March 30th, 2024 at 04:09 pm
[…] (i) The lookback periods (e.g., 2160 quality-assured monitor operating hours for a NO
(ii) The applicable missing data procedures of §§ 75.31 through 75.37 shall be used, with one exception. When a fuel which has a significantly higher NO
(iii) In order to apply the missing data routines described in §§ 75.31 through 75.37 on an ozone season-only basis, the procedures in those sections shall be modified as follows:
(A) The use of the initial missing data procedures in § 75.31 shall commence with the first unit operating hour in the first ozone season for which emissions data are required to be reported under § 75.64.
(B) In § 75.31(a), the phrases “During the first 720 quality-assured monitor operating hours within the ozone season” and “during the first 2,160 quality-assured monitor operating hours within the ozone season” apply respectively instead of the phrases “During the first 720 quality-assured monitor operating hours” and “during the first 2,160 quality-assured monitor operating hours”.