Last updated on March 30th, 2024 at 04:09 pm
[…] No hours from more than three years (26,280 clock hours) earlier shall be used in Equation 9. For a unit that has accumulated fewer than 3,672 ozone season operating hours in the previous three years, use the following: in the numerator of Equation 9 use ‘Total unit operating hours within the ozone season for which quality-assured data were recorded in the previous three years’; and in the denominator of Equation 9 use ‘Total unit operating hours within the ozone season, in the previous three years’ ”
(I) In § 75.33(a), the phrases “the first 720 quality-assured monitor operating hours within the ozone season” and “the first 2,160 quality-assured monitor operating hours within the ozone season” apply, respectively, instead of the phrases “the first 720 quality-assured monitor operating hours” and “the first 2,160 quality-assured monitor operating hours”.