US Electronic Code of Federal Regulations Reading Aid
[…] (iii) Drawing No. 127-2000, Upper Torso Assembly, incorporated by reference in § 572.124,


(iv) Drawing No. 127-3000, Lower Torso Assembly, incorporated by reference in § 572.125,


(v) Drawing No. 127-4000-1 and 4000-2, Leg Assembly, incorporated by reference in § 572.126,


(vi) Drawing No. 127-5000-1 and 5000-2, Arm Assembly, incorporated by reference in §§ 572.121, 572.124, and 572.125 as part of a complete dummy assembly, and,


(vii) Parts List and Drawings, Hybrid III Six-year-old Child Test Dummy (H-III6C, Beta Version), dated June 1, 2009, incorporated by reference in § 572.121;


(2) A procedures manual entitled “Procedures for Assembly, Disassembly, and Inspection (PADI) of the Hybrid III 6-year-old Child Crash Test Dummy (H-III6C), Beta Version, June 1, 2009,” incorporated by reference in § 572.121;


(3) SAE Recommended Practice J211-1995, “Instrumentation for Impact Tests – Parts 1 and 2, dated March, 1995,” incorporated by reference in § 572.127;