US Electronic Code of Federal Regulations Reading Aid
[…] (p) Performance tests of the same component, segment, assembly, or fully assembled dummy shall be separated in time by a period of not less than 30 minutes unless otherwise noted.


(q) Surfaces of dummy components are not painted except as specified in this part or in drawings subtended by this part.


Figures to Subpart P of Part 572






[65 FR 15262, Mar. 22, 2000, as amended at 66 FR 64376, Dec. 13, 2001]


Subpart R – CRABI 12-Month-Old Infant, Alpha Version


Source:65 FR 17188, Mar. 31, 2000, unless otherwise noted.

§ 572.150 Incorporation by reference.

(a) The following materials are incorporated by reference in this subpart R.


(1) A drawings and specifications package entitled “Parts List and Drawings, Subpart R, CRABI 12-Month-Old Infant Crash Test Dummy (CRABI-12, Alpha version) August 2001” and consisting of:


(i) Drawing No. 921022-001, Head Assembly, incorporated by reference in §§ 572.151, 572.152, 572.154, and 572.155;


(ii) Drawing No. 921022-041, Neck Assembly, incorporated by reference in §§ 572.151, 572.153, 572.154, and 572.155;


(iii) Drawing No.