US Electronic Code of Federal Regulations Reading Aid
[…] (r) Surfaces of dummy components may not be painted except as specified in this subpart or in drawings subtended by this subpart.


[65 FR 10968, Mar. 1, 2000, as amended at 67 FR 46415, July 15, 2002; 74 FR 29894, June 23, 2009]


Figures to Subpart O of Part 572






[65 FR 10968, Mar. 1, 2000, as amended at 67 FR 46415, July 15, 2002]


Subpart P – 3-year-Old Child Crash Test Dummy, Alpha Version


Source:65 FR 15262, Mar. 22, 2000, unless otherwise noted.

§ 572.140 Incorporation by reference.

(a) The following materials are hereby incorporated in this subpart P by reference:


(1) A drawings and specifications package entitled, “Parts List and Drawings, Subpart P Hybrid III 3-year-old child crash test dummy, (H-III3C, Alpha version) September 2001,” incorporated by reference in § 572.141 and consisting of:


(i) Drawing No. 210-1000, Head Assembly, incorporated by reference in §§ 572.141, 572.142, 572.144, 572.145, and 572.146;