US Electronic Code of Federal Regulations Reading Aid
[…] [77 FR 11667, Feb. 27, 2012, as amended at 80 FR 35860, June 23, 2015]


Appendix – Figures to Subpart T of Part 572







Subpart U – ES-2re Side Impact Crash Test Dummy, 50th Percentile Adult Male


Source:71 FR 75331, Dec. 14, 2006, unless otherwise noted.

§ 572.180 Incorporated materials.

(a) The following materials are hereby incorporated into this Subpart by reference:


(1) A parts/drawing list entitled, “Parts/Drawings List, Part 572 Subpart U, Eurosid 2 with Rib Extensions (ES2re), September 2009,” incorporated by reference in § 572.181.


(2) A drawings and inspection package entitled “Parts List and Drawings, Part 572 Subpart U, Eurosid 2 with Rib Extensions (ES-2re, Alpha Version), September 2009,” consisting of:


(i) Drawing No. 175-0000, ES-2re Dummy Assembly, incorporated by reference, see §§ 572.181, 575.182, 572.184;


(ii) Drawing No. 175-1000, Head Assembly, incorporated by reference in §§ 572.181 and 572.182;