US Electronic Code of Federal Regulations Reading Aid
[…] (v) Drawing No. 880105-560-1, Complete Leg Assembly – left, incorporated by reference in §§ 572.131, 572.135, 572.136, and 572.137;


(vi) Drawing No. 880105-560-2, Complete Leg Assembly – right incorporated by reference in §§ 572.131, 572.135, 572.136, and 572.137;


(vii) Drawing No. 880105-728-1, Complete Arm Assembly – left, incorporated by reference in §§ 572.131, 572.134, and 572.135 as part of the complete dummy assembly;


(viii) Drawing No. 880105-728-2, Complete Arm Assembly – right, incorporated by reference in §§ 572.131, 572.134, and 572.135 as part of the complete dummy assembly;


(ix) The Hybrid III 5th percentile small adult female crash test dummy parts list, incorporated by reference in § 572.131;


(2) A procedures manual entitled “Procedures for Assembly, Disassembly, and Inspection (PADI) Subpart O Hybrid III Fifth Percentile Adult Female Crash Test Dummy (HIII-5F), Alpha Version” (February 2002), incorporated by reference in § 572.132.


(3) SAE Recommended Practice J211/1, Rev. Mar 95 “Instrumentation for Impact Tests – Part 1 – Electronic Instrumentation”, incorporated by reference in § 572.137;


(4) SAE Recommended Practice J211/2, Rev.