US Electronic Code of Federal Regulations Reading Aid
[…] (i) Performance tests must be conducted at a temperature between 20.6 and 22.2 degrees C. (69 to 72 degrees F.) and at a relative humidity between 10 percent and 70 percent after exposure of the dummy to those conditions for a period of at least four (4) hours.


(j) For the performance of tests specified in § 572.114 and § 572.115, the dummy is positioned the same as specified in § 572.44(h).


Subpart N – Six-year-old Child Test Dummy, Beta Version


Source:65 FR 2065, Jan. 13, 2000, unless otherwise noted.

§ 572.120 Incorporation by reference.

(a) The following materials are hereby incorporated into this subpart by reference:


(1) A drawings and inspection package entitled, “Parts List and Drawings, Part 572 Subpart N, Hybrid III Six-Year Old Child Crash Test Dummy (H-III6C, Beta Version), June 2009,” consisting of:


(i) Drawing No. 127-1000, 6-year H3 Head Complete, incorporated by reference in § 572.122,


(ii) Drawing No. 127-1015, Neck Assembly, incorporated by reference in § 572.123,


(iii) Drawing No. 127-2000, Upper Torso Assembly, incorporated by reference in § 572.124,