US Electronic Code of Federal Regulations Reading Aid
[…] (ii) Drawing No. 167-2000, Upper Torso Assembly, incorporated by reference in §§ 572.161, 572.164, and 572.165 as part of a complete dummy assembly;


(iii) Drawing No. 167-2020, Revision A, Spine Box Weight, incorporated by reference in §§ 572.161, 572.164, and 572.165 as part of a complete dummy assembly;


(iv) Drawing No. 167-3000, Lower Torso Assembly, incorporated by reference in §§ 572.161, and 572.165 as part of a complete dummy assembly;


(v) Drawing No. 167-3010, Revision A, Lumbar Weight Base, incorporated by reference in §§ 572.161 and 572.165 as part of a complete dummy assembly; and


(vi) The Hybrid III Weighted Six-Year-Old Child Parts/Drawing List, incorporated by reference in § 572.161.


(2) A procedures manual entitled, “Procedures for Assembly, Disassembly, And Inspection (PADI) of the Part 572 Subpart S, Hybrid III 6-Year-Old Child Weighted Crash Test Dummy (H-III6CW), revised June 2009,” incorporated by reference in § 572.161;