US Electronic Code of Federal Regulations Reading Aid
[…] (o) Certification tests of the same component, segment, assembly, or fully assembled dummy shall be separated in time by a period of not less than thirty (30) minutes unless otherwise specified.


Appendix A to Subpart U of Part 572 – Figures










[71 FR 75331, Dec. 14, 2006, as amended at 73 FR 33921, June 16, 2008]


Subpart V – SID-IIsD Side Impact Crash Test Dummy, Small Adult Female


Source:71 FR 75370, Dec. 14, 2006, unless otherwise noted.

§ 572.190 Incorporated materials.

(a) The following materials are hereby incorporated into this Subpart by reference:


(1) A parts/drawing list entitled, “Parts/Drawings List, Part 572 Subpart V, SID-IIsD, July 1, 2008,”


(2) A drawings and inspection package entitled “Drawings and Specifications for the SID-IIsD Small Female Crash Test Dummy, Part 572 Subpart V, July 1, 2008,” consisting of:


(i) Drawing No. 180-0000, SID-IIsD Complete Assembly;


(ii) Drawing No. 180-1000, 6 Axis Head Assembly;