US Electronic Code of Federal Regulations Reading Aid
[…] (2) [Reserved]


[69 FR 42602, July 16, 2004, as amended at 70 FR 77338, Dec. 30, 2005; 75 FR 76646, Dec. 9, 2010]


§ 572.161 General description.

(a) The Hybrid III Six-Year-Old Weighted Child Test Dummy is defined by drawings and specifications containing the following materials:


(1) “Parts List and Drawings, Part 572 Subpart S, Hybrid III 6-Year-Old Child Weighted Crash Test Dummy (H-III6CW),” dated June 2009 (incorporated by reference, see § 572.160);


(2) The head, neck, arm, and leg assemblies specified in 49 CFR 572 subpart N; and


(3) “Procedures for Assembly, Disassembly, And Inspection (PADI) of the Part 572 Subpart S, Hybrid III 6-Year-Old Child Weighted Crash Test Dummy (H-III6CW), revised June 2009” (incorporated by reference, see § 572.160).


Table A

Component assembly
1
Drawing No.
Complete assembly167-0000.
Upper torso assembly167-2000.
Spine box weight167-2020 Rev. A.
Lower torso assembly167-3000.
Lumbar weight base167-3010 Rev. A.