US Electronic Code of Federal Regulations Reading Aid
[…] (b) The incorporated materials are available as follows:


(1) The Drawings and Specifications for the Hybrid III Six-Year-Old Weighted Child Test Dummy referred to in paragraph (a)(1) of this section are available in electronic format through the NHTSA docket center and in paper format from Leet-Melbrook, Division of New RT, 18810 Woodfield Road, Gaithersburg, MD 20879, (301) 670-0090.


(2) [Reserved]


[69 FR 42602, July 16, 2004, as amended at 70 FR 77338, Dec. 30, 2005; 75 FR 76646, Dec. 9, 2010]


§ 572.161 General description.

(a) The Hybrid III Six-Year-Old Weighted Child Test Dummy is defined by drawings and specifications containing the following materials:


(1) “Parts List and Drawings, Part 572 Subpart S, Hybrid III 6-Year-Old Child Weighted Crash Test Dummy (H-III6CW),” dated June 2009 (incorporated by reference, see § 572.160);


(2) The head, neck, arm, and leg assemblies specified in 49 CFR 572 subpart N; and